2013-14 Calendar

The 2013-14 Regatta & General Calendars have now been finalised.

 

 Click Here to view a printable version of the regatta calendar

Click Here to view a printable version of the general calendar (includes RV General Meetings, Other Events, Coaching, Coxswain and Umpires Courses, VIS Time Trials and Board Meetings) - updated 24 July 13 - altered date of April/May 2014 General Meeting and Club Forum and Board Meeting  - updated 19 August 13 - change to St Patricks College Regatta date)
 

Date

Regatta Regatta Host Venue
07-Sep-13 Mitchell River Heads Bairnsdale RC Mitchell River, Bairnsdale
14-Sep-13 Saltwater Challenge Essendon RC Maribyrnong River, Essendon
28-Sep-13 VIS Time Trial VIS NWSC, Carrum
30-Sep-13 Australian University Rowing Championship Rowing Victoria Lake Wendouree, Ballarat
04-Oct-13 Australian University Rowing Championship Rowing Victoria Lake Wendouree, Ballarat
05-Oct-13 Geelong RiverFest Give Where You Live Barwon River, Geelong
05-Oct-13 RDFS Rowathon RFDS Operation Pelican Darling River, Wentworth
11-Oct-13 Australian Masters Games - Rowing Rowing Victoria Barwon River, Geelong
12-Oct-13 Australian Masters Games - Rowing Rowing Victoria Barwon River, Geelong
19-Oct-13 Bendigo Regatta Bendigo RC  Lake Weeroona, Bendigo
19-Oct-13 VIS Time Trial VIS NWSC, Carrum
26-Oct-13 Head of the Goulburn Nagambie RC Goulburn River, Nagambie
27-Oct-13 The Australian Boat Race Melbourne University Yarra River, Melbourne
16-Nov-13 Dimboola Regatta Dimboola RC Wimmera River, Dimboola
16-Nov-13 RV Schools - Loreto Regatta Loreto Toorak Barwon River, Geelong
17-Nov-13 Head of the Wimmera Dimboola RC Wimmera River, Dimboola
20-Nov-13 VIS Time Trial VIS NWSC, Carrum
23-Nov-13 Melbourne Head Upper Yarra Rowing Club Yarra River, Melbourne
23-Nov-13 RV School Regatta TBA TBA
30-Nov-13 Head of the Yarra Hawthorn Rowing Club Yarra River, Melbourne
30-Nov-13 RV Schools Regatta - Carey Regatta Carey Grammar School NWSC, Carrum
07-Dec-13 Carrum Regatta @ Nagambie #1 Carrum RC / Rowing Victoria Nagambie Lakes, Nagambie
07-Dec-13 Nestles Regatta Nestles Rowing Club Lake Hamilton, Hamilton
08-Dec-13 Hamilton Regatta Hamilton Rowing Club Lake Hamilton, Hamilton
14-Dec-13 Carrum Regatta @ Nagambie #2 Carrum Rowing Club Nagambie Lakes, Nagambie
14-Dec-13 VIS Time Trial VIS NWSC, Carrum
11-Jan-14 MRA and Rutherglen Murray Rowing Association Lake Moodemere, Rutherglen
12-Jan-14 MRA and Rutherglen Murray Rowing Association Lake Moodemere, Rutherglen
18-Jan-14 Carrum Regatta # 3 Carrum Rowing Club Nagambie Lakes, Nagambie
25-Jan-14 Barwon Regatta Geelong Rowing Association Barwon River, Geelong
26-Jan-14 Barwon Regatta Geelong Rowing Association Barwon River, Geelong
01-Feb-14 RV Schools - Morongo Regatta (Girls) Geelong Rowing Association Barwon River, Geelong
02-Feb-14 Lake Colac Regatta Lake Colac Rowing Club Barwon River, Geelong
08-Feb-14 Wendouree Ballarat Wendouree Ballarat Rowing Club Lake Wendouree, Ballarat
08-Feb-14 RV Schools - Boys Regatta RV / Carrum Rowing Club NWSC, Carrum
09-Feb-14 Wendouree Ballarat Wendouree Ballarat Rowing Club Lake Wendouree, Ballarat
15-Feb-14 RV Schools - Firbank Regatta (Girls) Firbank Grammar School Barwon River, Geelong
15-Feb-14 Fair Go, Sport Regatta Rowing Victoria Nagambie Lakes, Nagambie
22-Feb-14 Australian Henley Regatta Melbourne Amateur RA Yarra River, Melbourne / Nagambie
22-Feb-14 Junior Girls State Championship Regatta Rowing Victoria Barwon River, Geelong
23-Feb-14 RV Schools - St Patricks College Regatta St Patricks College, Ballarat Lake Wendouree, Ballarat
01-Mar-14 RV Junior Girls Regatta Rowing Victoria

Barwon River Geelong

01-Mar-14 RV APS Schools Junior Regatta Rowing Victoria

NWSC, Carrum

01-Mar-14 RV State Championship Regatta Rowing Victoria Lake Wendouree, Ballarat
02-Mar-14 RV State Championship Regatta Rowing Victoria Lake Wendouree, Ballarat
08-Mar-14 Ballarat Regatta Ballarat Rowing Association Lake Wendouree, Ballarat
09-Mar-14 Ballarat Regatta Ballarat Rowing Association Lake Wendouree, Ballarat
13-Mar-14 School Sports Victoria Regatta Rowing Victoria Barwon River, Geelong
15-Mar-14 Scotch Mercs Regatta & Junior Boys State Champs Mercantile Rowing Club Nagambie Lakes, Nagambie
15-Mar-14 HOSG Rowing Victoria Barwon River, Geelong
16-Mar-14 HOSG Rowing Victoria Barwon River, Geelong
22-Mar-14 APS Head of the River APS Sport Nagambie Lakes, Nagambie
22-Mar-14 Footscray Regatta Footscray Rowing Club Maribyrnong River, Footscray
23-Mar-14 Henley on the Maribyrnong Essendon Rowing Club Maribyrnong River, Essendon
24-Mar-14 Australian Rowing Championships & World Cup Rowing Australia & Rowing QLD Penrith
25-Mar-14 Australian Rowing Championships & World Cup Rowing Australia & Rowing QLD Penrith
26-Mar-14 Australian Rowing Championships & World Cup Rowing Australia & Rowing QLD Penrith
27-Mar-14 Australian Rowing Championships & World Cup Rowing Australia & Rowing QLD Penrith
28-Mar-14 Australian Rowing Championships & World Cup Rowing Australia & Rowing QLD Penrith
29-Mar-14 Australian Rowing Championships & World Cup Rowing Australia & Rowing QLD Penrith
29-Mar-14 Banks Masters Regatta Banks Rowing Club Yarra River, Melbourne
30-Mar-14 Australian Rowing Championships & World Cup Rowing Australia & Rowing QLD Penrith
05-Apr-14 Ballarat Grade & Masters Regatta Ballarat Rowing Association Lake Wendouree, Ballarat
12-Apr-14 Geelong Grade & Masters Regatta Geelong Rowing Association Barwon River, Geelong
19-Apr-14 Henley on the Darling Wentworth Rowing Club Murray River, Wentworth
20-Apr-14 Henley on the Murray Mildura Rowing Club Murray River, Mildura
26-Apr-14 Geelong Masters Regatta Geelong Rowing Association Barwon River, Geelong
01-May-14 Australian Masters Rowing Championship Rowing SA West Lakes, Adelaide
02-May-14 Australian Masters Rowing Championship Rowing SA West Lakes, Adelaide
03-May-14 Australian Masters Rowing Championship Rowing SA West Lakes, Adelaide
04-May-14 Australian Masters Rowing Championship Rowing SA West Lakes, Adelaide
10-May-14 Albert Park Lake Masters Regatta Albert Park Lake Clubs Albert Park Lake
17-May-14 RV Masters State Championships Rowing Victoria Lake Wendouree, Ballarat
14-Jun-14 Masters Regatta TBA TBA